Events Calendar
Previous month Previous day Next day Next month
See by year See by month See by week See Today Search Jump to month
King of Ruapuna 1 Print
Saturday, 26 August 2017, 7:30am - 5:00pm by  This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it Hits : 789

ONLINE ENTRIES ARE NOW CLOSED.
YOU CAN ENTER ON THE DAY - THAT WILL COST YOU AN EXTRA $40.
GET IN EARLY NEXT TIME.

BUDGET MOTORCYCLE SPARES PRESENTS

KING of RUAPUNA ROUND 1 - Saturday August 26th 2017

Log in to your account and enter online or DOWNLOAD the entry form and mail your entry in.


Motorcycling Canterbury Members:

Members need to REGISTER on our website to enter events using the online entry.

Already have an account... then click LOGIN

Location: Ruapuna
Contact: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Late Entry: Entries on the day cost $40 EXTRA.

Already Entered User in this event

Class No First Name Last Name Model
125GP 23 Brian Hardaker rs125 Honda
250 Production 15 Angela Charlett Kawasaki ninja
250 Production 86 Luke Huddlestone Kawasaki
Development Junior 86 Luke Huddlestone Suzuki
250 Production 81 Brent Cotton Ninja 250
Development Senior 81 Brent Cotton YLR
250 Production 25 Danni Brooker Kawasaki ninja
Development Junior 25 Danni Brooker Kawasaki ninja
Training 25 Danni Brooker Kawasaki ninja
250 Production 48 Jackson Cotton Kawasaki ninja 250
Development Junior 48 Jackson Cotton BBR 150 Suzuki
250 Production 72 Greg McKeeman Ninja
250 Production 97 Derek Pike Kawasaki 250 Ninja
250 Production 42 Angus Boyd Kawasaki Ninja
Development Junior 42 Angus Boyd Suzuki RG
250 Production 18 Nick Cain Kawasaki ex
250 Production 18 Nick Cain Kawasaki ex
250 Production 27 Paul Clyne kawasaki
250 Production 7 shannon guthrie 250 ninja
Development Senior 7 shannon guthrie 250 ninja
250 Production 72 Greg McKeeman Ninja
Bears 93 Elliott woolhouse Buell xb12r
Clubmans 93 Elliott woolhouse Buell xb12r
F4 Buckets 93 Elliott woolhouse Suzuki fxr
Bears 31 Graham Boyd Ducati 900ss
Development Senior 31 Graham Boyd Suzuki RG150
Clubmans 41 Paul BMW
Clubmans 17 jason tomlinson suzuki gsxr
Clubmans gsxr John Kimber
Clubmans 75 Braeden Smith Truimph Daytona
Development Junior 17 Jacob Skinner
Training 17 Jacob Skinner
Development Junior 24 Ollie cotton Yamaha R15
Training 24 Ollie cotton Yamaha R15
Development Junior 49 james doherty kawasaki ninja
Development Junior 45 Jakob Hoogenboezem Ninja 250
Development Senior 50 Nicola Thompson Kawasaki Ninja 250
Development Senior 50 Nicola Thompson Kawasaki Ninja 250
Development Senior 11 Paul Skinner KR150 Kawasaki
250 Production 17 Paul Skinner Ninja 250
Development Senior 86 Chris Sutcliffe Honda NSR
Clubmans 86 Chris Sutcliffe Yamaha FZ
Development Senior Richard Burchall Homebuilt SCOOTER
Development Senior 73 Nick Moore Kawasaki Ninja
Development Senior 79 Mark Woodward Suzuki RG
Development Senior 63 Nick Clarke Kawasaki Ninja
Development Senior 10 Phil Denovan Suzuki Rg
Development Senior 65 John Hoogenboezem Hyosung GT250R
Training 65 John Hoogenboezem Hyosung GT250R
Development Senior 88 mike stein kawasaki kr150
Development Senior 96 Tim OToole Rg150
Training 96 Tim OToole Rg150
Development Senior 95 Vanessa Woodley Suzuki RG
Development Senior 65 Paul Graham Aprilia RS
F4 Buckets 65 Paul Graham Aprilia RS
F4 Buckets 152 Barry smith Suzuki
F4 Buckets 152 Barry smith Suzuki
F4 Buckets 83 Willie Nicholls Suzuki FXR150
F4 Buckets 14 Rodney Moore CBR HONDA
F4 Buckets 57 Neil Batchelor suzuki RG
Classics 57 Neil Batchelor Kawasaki Z500
F4 Buckets 11 Gary oliver Suzuki fxr
F4 Buckets 10 Matthew Hoogenboezem SUZUKI fxr
Pro Twin 69 Joshua Double Suzuki
Pro Twin 78 Gary Healey Suzuki SV650
Pro Twin 55 steve davidson kawasaki er
Pro Twin 7 Peter McElwain Suzuki
Pro Twin 16 Kallim Guy SV650S K7
Production Lightweight 56 Jacob Pierce Yamaha R3
Production Lightweight 7 Alex McElwain yamaha r3
Clubmans 7 Alex McElwain suzuki
Production Lightweight 64 Sam Goulter Yamaha R3
Production Lightweight 7 Brendan Booth KTM RC
F4 Buckets 7 Brendan Booth FXR
Production Lightweight 19 Kane bentley Ktm 390
Bears 19 Kane bentley Ktm 399
F4 Buckets 19 Kane bentley Suzuki fxr
Production Lightweight 34 Dean Watson Yamaha r3
Production Lightweight 69 Alex Bowers Yamaha
SupaLite 69 Alex Bowers Yamaha
Sidecars 12 Gary Macefield yamaha
SupaLite 12 SCOTT SUTHERLAND Yamaha R450
SupaLite 68 Chris Huddlestone Kawasaki ZXR
SupaLite 57 Ashley Weller GSXR SUZUKI
SupaLite 54 Jonny Lewis yamaha R450
Superbike 54 Jonny Lewis aprilia RSV4
Bears 54 Jonny Lewis aprilia RSV4
SupaLite 74 Steve Hyde Suzuki RGV250
Clubmans 74 Steve Hyde Honda NSR450
SupaLite 16 Dan Jenkins Aprilia RS250
F4 Buckets 16 Dan Jenkins Suzuki FXR150
SupaLite 16 Dan Jenkins Aprilia RS250
F4 Buckets 16 Dan Jenkins Suzuki FXR150
SupaLite 92 Karl Merriman Suzuki RGV
SupaLite 44 Ryan Bradshaw Honda CBR450
Super Motard 18 Wayne Jewell Honda CRF
Super Motard 21 Brett Yamaha yzf
Superbike 86 aaron scott Aprilia RSV4
Bears 86 aaron scott Aprilia RSV4
Supersport 600 8 Peter Allison Yamaha R6
Production Lightweight 47 Peter Allison Ninja 300
Supersport 600 60 richard logchies honda cbr
Supersport 600 85 James Hoogenboezem Triumph Daytona
Bears 85 James Hoogenboezem Triumph Daytona
F4 Buckets 85 James Hoogenboezem Hoogie cbr
Supersport 600 61 Ryan Phillips Yamaha R6
Supersport 600 29 Jake Lewis Triumph Daytona
SupaLite 29 Jake Lewis Kawasaki Ninja
Production Lightweight 29 Jake Lewis Kawasaki Ninja
Training T Jessie Meek Ninja
Training 63 Yvonne Evans Kawasaki Ninja
Training 6 Blair Robertson Kawasaki Ninja
Development Senior 6 Blair Robertson Kawasaki Ninja
Training T shannon guthrie suzuki fxr 150

Back