days
05

Hours
23

minutes
35

seconds
06

SOUTHERN RACING SERIES – RND2

PRE ENTRY HAS CLOSED. you can enter on the day, late fee applies.

Motorcycling Canterbury and the Southland Motorcycle Club have joined forces to develop The Southern Race Series (previously the South Island Cup), a premium three round South Island racing series. Don’t miss out on the excitement, the racing and the prizes & prize money – mark the dates below in your calendar! You wont find better racing – or prizes – for that price anywhere else in the world!

SOUTHERN RACING SERIES Round 2
In conjunction with Southland Cup Round 3 Saturday November 14th 2020 Teretonga Raceway

Do entry on line; Log in to your account and use the online entry system.

You can also post the completed entry form SRS Rd 2 to: Race Secretary Motorcycling Canterbury PO Box 4184 Christchurch
Or scan and email wendy@mci.net.nz
Please make Cheques payable to: Motorcycling Canterbury Inc.

ENTRIES CLOSE 5.00pm WEDNESDAY 11TH NOVEMBER 2020

For more information & partnership opportunities, please contact:

Visit the Southern Race Series FaceBook Page.

Already Entered

Class No First Name Last Name Model
Supersport 300 7 Brendan Booth Kawasaki 300
F4 Buckets 7 Brendan Booth Suzuki FXR
Superbike 86 Aaron Scott Aprilia RSV4
250 Production 3 Angela Charlett Kawasaki Ninja
Superbike 8 Warren Hudson Yamaha r1
Supersport Senior 17 Georgia Elvin Yamaha R15
Super Motard 322 Robin Blake KTM 450 SXF
250 Production 24 Ollie Cotton Kawasaki ninja
Supersport Junior 3 Ollie Cotton KTM Duke
Supersport Senior 101 David Phillips
SupaLite 16 Dan Jenkins Wobbly
F4 Buckets 16 Dan Jenkins Yamarelli
Supersport 300 16 Dan Jenkins Yamaha
F4 Buckets 45 Lance Double FXR 150
F4 Buckets 45 Lance Double FXR 150
Supersport Junior 1 Cormac Buchanan Yamaha YZF-R15
Supersport 300 28 Cormac Buchanan Yamaha YZF-R3
SupaLite 28 Cormac Buchanan IMD IM250
Supersport 600 66 Jayden Scott Triumph 675
Supersport 300 66 Jayden Scott KTM 390
250 Production 63 Yvonne Evans Kawasaki Ninja
250 Production 36 Nick Clarke Kawasaki Ninja
Supersport 600 17 Dale Finch triumph daytona
SupaLite 82 Joshua Double Suzuki SV 650
Supersport Senior 10 Phil Denovan Suzuki Rg
250 Production 99 Samuel Guthrie Ninja 250
Supersport Junior 38 Samuel Guthrie Yamaha 150
Supersport 300 31 Christopher Maw KTM RC390
Supersport 600 56 Jacob Pierce Yamaha R6
Pro Twin #53 Allan Henry Kawasaki ER6
Classics #53 Allan Henry DUCATI
53 Allan Henry
Clubmans 19 Timothy Lee Yamaha R6
Superbike 41 Gordon Allan GSXR1000 Suzuki
Classics 41 Gordon Allan GSXR1100 Suzuki
Superbike 81 Wayne Picard Mighty MV Agusta F4
250GP 38 Kevin Goddard TZ250
Supersport Senior 38 Kevin Goddard Yamaha R15
SupaLite 12 Matthew Hoogenboezem Suzuki GSXR
Supersport 600 76 John Crawford GSXR600
48 Josh Goddard Kawasaki ZXR400